Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lindenfels, GermanyLindenfelsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLindenfels Germany

What day is it in Lindenfels right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lindenfels to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lindenfels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lindenfels
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lindenfels

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lindenfels

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lindenfel's
  • Lindenfels
  • lin deng fei er si
  • lyndnflz
  • rindenferusu
  • Линденфелс
  • Линденфельс
  • Лінденфельс
  • ليندنفلز
  • لیندنفلز
  • リンデンフェルス
  • 林登费尔斯

Country

Lindenfels is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lindenfels (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 34 km
Wiesbaden ... 62 km
Karlsruhe ... 81 km
Stuttgart ... 105 km
Strasbourg ... 147 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Nürnberg ... 186 km
Köln ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Essen ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Aachen ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 250 km
Duisburg ... 252 km
Zürich ... 256 km
Bielefeld ... 260 km
Münster ... 268 km
Munich ... 281 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Leipzig ... 341 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Brussels ... 378 km
Antwerpen ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 395 km