Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Höchst im Odenwald, GermanyHöchst im OdenwaldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHöchst im Odenwald Germany

What day is it in Höchst im Odenwald right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Höchst im Odenwald to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Höchst im Odenwald

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Höchst im Odenwald
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Höchst im Odenwald

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Höchst im Odenwald

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gekst-im-Odenval'd
  • Hochst
  • Hochst im Odenwald
  • Hoechst im Odenwald
  • Höchst
  • Höchst im Odenwald
  • Khekhst im Odenvald
  • Khjokhst
  • Khjokst
  • he xi si te
  • hehisuto・imu・oden'vu~aruto
  • Гекст-ім-Оденвальд
  • Хехст им Оденвалд
  • Хёкст
  • Хёхст
  • ヘーヒスト・イム・オーデンヴァルト
  • 赫希斯特

Country

Höchst im Odenwald is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Höchst im Odenwald (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 55 km
Wiesbaden ... 68 km
Karlsruhe ... 100 km
Stuttgart ... 113 km
Strasbourg ... 168 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Bonn ... 184 km
Köln ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Augsburg ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 226 km
Bochum ... 234 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Essen ... 242 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 254 km
Mönchengladbach ... 256 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Münster ... 263 km
Zürich ... 271 km
Munich ... 276 km
Hannover ... 289 km
Leipzig ... 319 km
Bremen ... 361 km
Brussels ... 390 km
Utrecht ... 400 km
Antwerpen ... 400 km