Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mainaschaff, GermanyMainaschaffGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMainaschaff Germany

What day is it in Mainaschaff right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mainaschaff to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mainaschaff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mainaschaff
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mainaschaff

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Mainaschaff

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Majnashaf
  • Majnashaff
  • Maynasaf
  • mai na sha fu
  • main'ashaffu
  • Майнашаф
  • Майнашафф
  • Мајнашаф
  • Մայնաշաֆ
  • マインアシャッフ
  • 迈纳沙夫

Country

Mainaschaff is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,382 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mainaschaff (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 69 km
Mannheim ... 74 km
Karlsruhe ... 121 km
Stuttgart ... 133 km
Nürnberg ... 170 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Strasbourg ... 188 km
Köln ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Dortmund ... 213 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Augsburg ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 230 km
Bielefeld ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Essen ... 233 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
Münster ... 248 km
Mönchengladbach ... 250 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Munich ... 285 km
Zürich ... 291 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Bremen ... 342 km
Dresden ... 391 km
Brussels ... 392 km
Utrecht ... 394 km