Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gelnhausen, GermanyGelnhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGelnhausen Germany

What day is it in Gelnhausen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gelnhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gelnhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gelnhausen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Gelnhausen

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Gelnhausen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gel'ngauzen
  • Gel'nkhauzen
  • Gelnhausen
  • Gelnhauzenas
  • Gelnhauzene
  • Gelnkhauzen
  • ge er en hao sen
  • gerunhauzen
  • ghylnhawzn
  • Гелнхаузен
  • Гельнгаузен
  • Гельнхаузен
  • Гельнхаўзен
  • غيلنهاوزن
  • گلن‌هاوزن
  • ゲルンハウゼン
  • 格尔恩豪森

Country

Gelnhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,881 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gelnhausen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 77 km
Mannheim ... 98 km
Karlsruhe ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 157 km
Nürnberg ... 173 km
Bonn ... 178 km
Köln ... 197 km
Dortmund ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 201 km
Bielefeld ... 209 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Strasbourg ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 216 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Essen ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Münster ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Hannover ... 243 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
Mönchengladbach ... 245 km
Aachen ... 257 km
Leipzig ... 284 km
Munich ... 297 km
Zürich ... 316 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Altona ... 374 km
Hamburg ... 374 km
Dresden ... 376 km