Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schlüchtern, GermanySchlüchternGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchlüchtern Germany

What day is it in Schlüchtern right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schlüchtern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schlüchtern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schlüchtern
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Schlüchtern

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Schlüchtern

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Schluechtern
  • Schlüchtern
  • Shlikhtern
  • Shljukhtehrn
  • Shljukhtern
  • ashlwshtrn
  • shi lu xi teng
  • shlwshtrn
  • shuryuhiterun
  • Шлихтерн
  • Шлюхтерн
  • Шлюхтэрн
  • اشلوشترن
  • شلوشترن
  • シュリュヒテルン
  • 施吕希滕

Country

Schlüchtern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

17,260 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schlüchtern (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 107 km
Mannheim ... 127 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
Karlsruhe ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Bielefeld ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Köln ... 216 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Hannover ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Münster ... 234 km
Essen ... 236 km
Düsseldorf ... 240 km
Strasbourg ... 241 km
Augsburg ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Munich ... 294 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Zürich ... 338 km
Dresden ... 346 km
Altona ... 354 km
Hamburg ... 355 km