Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gemünden am Main, GermanyGemünden am MainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGemünden am Main Germany

What day is it in Gemünden am Main right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gemünden am Main to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gemünden am Main

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gemünden am Main
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Gemünden am Main

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Gemünden am Main

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geminden na Majni
  • Gemjunden-am-Majn
  • Gemjunden-na-Majne
  • Gemuenden am Main
  • Gemünden am Main
  • Mayni Gemyunden
  • ghymwndn am mayn
  • gmwndn am mayn
  • mei yin he pan ge ming deng
  • Геминден на Мајни
  • Гемюнден-ам-Майн
  • Гемюнден-на-Майне
  • Մայնի Գեմյունդեն
  • غيموندن آم ماين
  • گموندن آم ماین
  • 美因河畔格明登

Country

Gemünden am Main is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gemünden am Main (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 117 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Stuttgart ... 146 km
Karlsruhe ... 155 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Strasbourg ... 225 km
Bielefeld ... 238 km
Köln ... 241 km
Dortmund ... 242 km
Wuppertal ... 244 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Hannover ... 256 km
Leipzig ... 257 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 258 km
Munich ... 259 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Essen ... 266 km
Düsseldorf ... 268 km
Münster ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 281 km
Mönchengladbach ... 290 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Zürich ... 310 km
Bremen ... 341 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Prague ... 378 km
Altona ... 386 km