Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Veitshöchheim, GermanyVeitshöchheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVeitshöchheim Germany

What day is it in Veitshöchheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Veitshöchheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Veitshöchheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Veitshöchheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Veitshöchheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Veitshöchheim

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Veitshöchheim

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fajtsgekhgajm
  • Fajtskhekhkhajm
  • Fajtskhjokhkhajm
  • Faytshyoxhaym
  • Veitshoechheim
  • Veitshöchheim
  • fa yi ci he xia yi mu
  • faitsuhehihaimu
  • wytshwchym
  • Файтсгехгайм
  • Файтсхёххайм
  • Фајтсхеххајм
  • Ֆայտսհյոխհայմ
  • قلع ویٹسوکیم
  • ویتشوچیم
  • ファイツヘーヒハイム
  • 法伊茨赫夏伊姆

Country

Veitshöchheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Veitshöchheim (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 105 km
Mannheim ... 120 km
Stuttgart ... 129 km
Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Karlsruhe ... 149 km
Augsburg ... 181 km
Strasbourg ... 220 km
Munich ... 231 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Köln ... 264 km
Bielefeld ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Hannover ... 280 km
Bochum ... 280 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 289 km
Essen ... 291 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Düsseldorf ... 292 km
Münster ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Aachen ... 322 km
Dresden ... 337 km
Prague ... 365 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Altona ... 409 km