Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kolitzheim, GermanyKolitzheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKolitzheim Germany

What day is it in Kolitzheim right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kolitzheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kolitzheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kolitzheim
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Kolitzheim

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kolitzheim

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolicgajm
  • Kolickhajm
  • ke li ci hai mu
  • kwlytshaym
  • Колицхайм
  • Колицхајм
  • Коліцгайм
  • کولیتسهایم
  • 科利茨海姆

Country

Kolitzheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kolitzheim (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 85 km
Mannheim ... 149 km
Stuttgart ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 160 km
Karlsruhe ... 178 km
Augsburg ... 179 km
Munich ... 224 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Strasbourg ... 248 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 270 km
Hannover ... 273 km
Dortmund ... 283 km
Köln ... 286 km
Wuppertal ... 288 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 301 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 306 km
Münster ... 307 km
Dresden ... 307 km
Essen ... 309 km
Zürich ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Duisburg ... 324 km
Mönchengladbach ... 334 km
Prague ... 336 km
Aachen ... 346 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Berlin ... 384 km