Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emskirchen, GermanyEmskirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEmskirchen Germany

What day is it in Emskirchen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Emskirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emskirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Emskirchen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Emskirchen

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Emskirchen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmskirkhen
  • Emskirchen
  • Emskirkhen
  • Emskirxen
  • ai mu si ji xing
  • Емскирхен
  • Емскірхен
  • Эмскирхен
  • Էմսկիրխեն
  • 埃姆斯基兴

Country

Emskirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emskirchen (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 32 km
Augsburg ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 150 km
Munich ... 171 km
Mannheim ... 180 km
Karlsruhe ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 206 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Dresden ... 293 km
Zürich ... 297 km
Prague ... 303 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Hannover ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 324 km
Köln ... 338 km
Dortmund ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 342 km
Bochum ... 352 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 361 km
Münster ... 363 km
Essen ... 363 km
Düsseldorf ... 365 km
Duisburg ... 378 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Berlin ... 392 km
Aachen ... 395 km
Bremen ... 417 km