Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heilsbronn, GermanyHeilsbronnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeilsbronn Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heilsbronn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heilsbronn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heilsbronn
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Heilsbronn

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Heilsbronn

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajl'sbronn
  • Haylsbron
  • Heilsbronn
  • Khajl'sbronn
  • Khajlsbron
  • hai er si bu long
  • hairusuburon
  • haylsbrwn
  • haylzbrwn
  • Гайльсбронн
  • Хайлсброн
  • Хайльсбронн
  • Хајлсброн
  • Հայլսբրոն
  • هايلسبرون
  • هایلزبرون
  • ハイルスブロン
  • 海尔斯布龙

Country

Heilsbronn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heilsbronn (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 27 km
Augsburg ... 107 km
Stuttgart ... 143 km
München ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Karlsruhe ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Leipzig ... 255 km
Strasbourg ... 258 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Dresden ... 303 km
Prague ... 303 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Köln ... 354 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Wuppertal ... 360 km
Bochum ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 375 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 379 km
Essen ... 382 km
Düsseldorf ... 383 km
Münster ... 385 km
Duisburg ... 396 km
Mönchengladbach ... 403 km
Aachen ... 409 km
Berlin ... 409 km
Bremen ... 441 km