Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herrieden, GermanyHerriedenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerrieden Germany

What day is it in Herrieden right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herrieden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herrieden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herrieden
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Herrieden

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Herrieden

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerriden
  • Heriden
  • Herrieden
  • Kheriden
  • Kherriden
  • hei li deng
  • heriden
  • hrydn
  • hyr rydn
  • Герріден
  • Хериден
  • Херриден
  • Հերիդեն
  • هریدن
  • هير ريدن
  • ヘリーデン
  • 黑里登

Country

Herrieden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,751 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herrieden (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 52 km
Augsburg ... 101 km
Stuttgart ... 118 km
Munich ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 166 km
Karlsruhe ... 170 km
Wiesbaden ... 203 km
Strasbourg ... 233 km
Zürich ... 259 km
Leipzig ... 276 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Dresden ... 327 km
Prague ... 328 km
Köln ... 341 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Wuppertal ... 349 km
Dortmund ... 349 km
Hannover ... 351 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Düsseldorf ... 370 km
Essen ... 371 km
Münster ... 378 km
Duisburg ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 390 km
Aachen ... 393 km
Milan ... 429 km
Berlin ... 430 km