Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nördlingen, GermanyNördlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNördlingen Germany

What day is it in Nördlingen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Nördlingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Nördlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nördlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nördlingen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Nördlingen

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nördlingen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'ordlingen
  • Nerdlingen
  • Nerntlin'nken
  • Njordlingen
  • Noerdlingen
  • Nyordlingen
  • Nördlingen
  • ne de lin gen
  • nerutoringen
  • noeleuteulling-gen
  • nwrdlynghn
  • nwrdlyngn
  • Νέρντλινγκεν
  • Нердлинген
  • Нердлінген
  • Ньордлинген
  • Нёрдлинген
  • Նյորդլինգեն
  • نوردلينغن
  • نوردلینگن
  • ネルトリンゲン
  • 讷德林根
  • 뇌르틀링겐

Country

Nördlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

19,492 People

Elevation above sea level

430m

Major cities in the vicinity of Nördlingen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 63 km
Nürnberg ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 106 km
Munich ... 118 km
Karlsruhe ... 168 km
Mannheim ... 177 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Zürich ... 226 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Prague ... 343 km
Dresden ... 356 km
Köln ... 365 km
Wuppertal ... 377 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Milan ... 387 km
Bochum ... 391 km
Hannover ... 392 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 395 km
Düsseldorf ... 396 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 399 km
Essen ... 400 km
Aachen ... 412 km
Duisburg ... 412 km
Münster ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Ljubljana ... 446 km