Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heubach, GermanyHeubachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeubach Germany

What day is it in Heubach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heubach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heubach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heubach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heubach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Heubach

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Heubach

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gojbakh
  • Khojbakh
  • hoibakhi
  • huo yi ba he
  • hwybakh
  • Гойбах
  • Хойбах
  • Хојбах
  • هويباخ
  • هویباخ
  • ჰოიბახი
  • 霍伊巴赫

Country

Heubach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heubach (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 61 km
Augsburg ... 91 km
Nürnberg ... 117 km
Karlsruhe ... 125 km
Mannheim ... 141 km
Munich ... 150 km
Strasbourg ... 177 km
Zürich ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Bonn ... 312 km
Köln ... 336 km
Leipzig ... 342 km
Wuppertal ... 351 km
Dortmund ... 359 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 371 km
Milan ... 371 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
Essen ... 375 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Mönchengladbach ... 384 km
Duisburg ... 386 km
Prague ... 387 km
Dresden ... 393 km
Hannover ... 394 km
Münster ... 395 km
Turin ... 448 km