Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hüttlingen, GermanyHüttlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHüttlingen Germany

What day is it in Hüttlingen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hüttlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hüttlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hüttlingen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hüttlingen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Hüttlingen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Huettlingen
  • Hüttlingen

Country

Hüttlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hüttlingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 75 km
Augsburg ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 100 km
Karlsruhe ... 137 km
Munich ... 145 km
Mannheim ... 147 km
Strasbourg ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 198 km
Zürich ... 209 km
Bonn ... 315 km
Leipzig ... 325 km
Köln ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Bochum ... 367 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Düsseldorf ... 370 km
Prague ... 370 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 371 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 375 km
Essen ... 375 km
Dresden ... 376 km
Aachen ... 383 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Milan ... 385 km
Duisburg ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Münster ... 392 km
Turin ... 463 km