Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alfdorf, GermanyAlfdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlfdorf Germany

What day is it in Alfdorf right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alfdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alfdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alfdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Alfdorf
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Alfdorf

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Alfdorf

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'fdorf
  • Alfdorf
  • a er fu duo fu
  • alfdarf
  • Алфдорф
  • Альфдорф
  • الفدارف
  • 阿尔夫多夫

Country

Alfdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alfdorf (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 44 km
Karlsruhe ... 107 km
Augsburg ... 108 km
Mannheim ... 123 km
Nürnberg ... 128 km
Strasbourg ... 161 km
Munich ... 168 km
Wiesbaden ... 180 km
Zürich ... 188 km
Bonn ... 296 km
Köln ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Dortmund ... 345 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Bochum ... 353 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Essen ... 360 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 361 km
Aachen ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Mönchengladbach ... 368 km
Duisburg ... 371 km
Milan ... 375 km
Münster ... 382 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Prague ... 401 km
Dresden ... 403 km
Turin ... 446 km