Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schorndorf, GermanySchorndorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchorndorf Germany

What day is it in Schorndorf right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schorndorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schorndorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schorndorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schorndorf
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Schorndorf

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Schorndorf

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shorndorf
  • shao en duo fu
  • shrndwrf
  • shwrndwrf
  • Шорндорф
  • شرندورف
  • شورندورف
  • 绍恩多夫

Country

Schorndorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,697 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schorndorf (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 93 km
Mannheim ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 120 km
Nürnberg ... 144 km
Strasbourg ... 145 km
Wiesbaden ... 174 km
Zürich ... 177 km
Munich ... 180 km
Bonn ... 288 km
Köln ... 312 km
Wuppertal ... 331 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Düsseldorf ... 346 km
Bochum ... 348 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Essen ... 355 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 355 km
Mönchengladbach ... 360 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Milan ... 369 km
Münster ... 380 km
Hannover ... 393 km
Prague ... 417 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Turin ... 437 km