Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dettingen unter Teck, GermanyDettingen unter TeckGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDettingen unter Teck Germany

What day is it in Dettingen unter Teck right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dettingen unter Teck to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dettingen unter Teck to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dettingen unter Teck

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dettingen unter Teck
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Dettingen unter Teck

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dettingen unter Teck

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Detingen pod Tekom
  • Dettingen
  • Dettingen unter Teck
  • Dettingen-unter-Tek
  • de ting gen weng te er te ke
  • Детинген под Теком
  • Деттинген-унтер-Тек
  • Деттінген-унтер-Тек
  • Դեթինգեն ունտեր Տեկ
  • 德廷根翁特尔特克

Country

Dettingen unter Teck is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,567 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dettingen unter Teck (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 95 km
Augsburg ... 119 km
Mannheim ... 125 km
Strasbourg ... 137 km
Zürich ... 156 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Munich ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 188 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Köln ... 324 km
Wuppertal ... 344 km
Milan ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Bochum ... 363 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Essen ... 369 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Mönchengladbach ... 372 km
Duisburg ... 377 km
Leipzig ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 383 km
Münster ... 396 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Turin ... 415 km
Prague ... 430 km
Dresden ... 436 km