Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nürtingen, GermanyNürtingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNürtingen Germany

What day is it in Nürtingen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nürtingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nürtingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nürtingen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Nürtingen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Nürtingen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nirtingen
  • Njurtingen
  • Nuertingen
  • Nurtinga
  • Nyurtingen
  • Nürtingen
  • ni er ting gen
  • nwrtynghn
  • nwrtyngn
  • Ниртинген
  • Нюртинген
  • Нюртінген
  • Նյուրտինգեն
  • نورتينغن
  • نورتینگن
  • 尼尔廷根

Country

Nürtingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

40,210 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nürtingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 22 km
Karlsruhe ... 87 km
Mannheim ... 118 km
Augsburg ... 128 km
Strasbourg ... 128 km
Zürich ... 153 km
Nürnberg ... 167 km
Wiesbaden ... 183 km
Munich ... 187 km
Bonn ... 294 km
Köln ... 318 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Milan ... 348 km
Dortmund ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Aachen ... 353 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Essen ... 363 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 365 km
Mönchengladbach ... 365 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Leipzig ... 385 km
Münster ... 392 km
Turin ... 413 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Prague ... 437 km
Dresden ... 442 km