Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reutlingen, GermanyReutlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReutlingen Germany

What day is it in Reutlingen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reutlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reutlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reutlingen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Reutlingen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Reutlingen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rejtlingen
  • Reutlingen
  • Roitlingenas
  • Roitlinken
  • Rojtlingen
  • ZPP
  • loiteulling-gen
  • luo yi te lin gen
  • roitoringen
  • rwytlynghn
  • rwytlyngn
  • Ρόιτλιγκεν
  • Рейтлинген
  • Ройтлинген
  • Ройтлінген
  • Ројтлинген
  • רויטלינגן
  • رويتلينغن
  • روٹلنگن
  • ロイトリンゲン
  • 罗伊特林根
  • 로이틀링겐

Country

Reutlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

112,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reutlingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 33 km
Karlsruhe ... 86 km
Strasbourg ... 118 km
Mannheim ... 125 km
Zürich ... 135 km
Augsburg ... 137 km
Nürnberg ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 191 km
Munich ... 194 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Köln ... 324 km
Milan ... 333 km
Wuppertal ... 346 km
Aachen ... 355 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Dortmund ... 361 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 370 km
Essen ... 371 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 372 km
Duisburg ... 378 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Turin ... 396 km
Münster ... 403 km
Leipzig ... 403 km
Hannover ... 429 km
Genoa ... 451 km
Prague ... 453 km