Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tübingen, GermanyTübingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTübingen Germany

What day is it in Tübingen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tübingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tübingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tübingen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Tübingen

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Tübingen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cjubingen
  • ITuebingen
  • ITübingen
  • Tibingen
  • Tibingene
  • Tiubingenas
  • Tjubingen
  • Tubinga
  • Tuebinga
  • Tuebingen
  • Tybinga
  • Tybingen
  • Tympinken
  • Tübinga
  • Tübingen
  • Tībingene
  • di bin gen
  • te~yubingen
  • thu xbing ngein
  • tu bin gen
  • twbynghn
  • twbyngn
  • twibing-gen
  • tybyngn
  • tyubin'gana
  • Τύμπιγκεν
  • Тибинген
  • Тюбинген
  • Тюбінген
  • Түбинген
  • Цюбінген
  • טובינגן
  • טיבינגן
  • توبينغن
  • توبینگن
  • ٹوبنگن
  • ट्युबिन्गन
  • ทือบิงเงิน
  • テュービンゲン
  • 图宾根
  • 蒂宾根
  • 튀빙겐

Country

Tübingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

83,416 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tübingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 31 km
Karlsruhe ... 75 km
Strasbourg ... 105 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Zürich ... 134 km
Augsburg ... 149 km
Wiesbaden ... 184 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Munich ... 207 km
Bonn ... 290 km
Köln ... 315 km
Milan ... 337 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Aachen ... 344 km
Düsseldorf ... 349 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Bochum ... 358 km
Mönchengladbach ... 360 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Essen ... 362 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 364 km
Duisburg ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Turin ... 396 km
Münster ... 396 km
Leipzig ... 409 km
Hannover ... 427 km
Genoa ... 454 km
Lyon ... 455 km