Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pfullingen, GermanyPfullingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPfullingen Germany

What day is it in Pfullingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pfullingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pfullingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pfullingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Pfullingen

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Pfullingen

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pfulingen
  • Pfullingen
  • fwlyngn
  • pu fu lin gen
  • Пфулинген
  • Пфуллинген
  • Пфулінґен
  • فولینگن
  • 普富林根

Country

Pfullingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,269 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pfullingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 36 km
Karlsruhe ... 90 km
Strasbourg ... 120 km
Mannheim ... 129 km
Zürich ... 133 km
Augsburg ... 135 km
Nürnberg ... 184 km
Munich ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 195 km
Bonn ... 303 km
Köln ... 328 km
Milan ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 350 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 364 km
Bochum ... 369 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 374 km
Essen ... 374 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Turin ... 394 km
Bielefeld ... 397 km
Leipzig ... 405 km
Münster ... 406 km
Hannover ... 432 km
Genoa ... 448 km
Prague ... 453 km