Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Urach, GermanyBad UrachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Urach Germany

What day is it in Bad Urach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Urach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Urach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Urach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bad Urach

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Urach

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Urakh
  • Bad-Urakh
  • Urach
  • ba te wu la he
  • bad awrakh
  • Бад Урах
  • Бад-Урах
  • باد أوراخ
  • باد اوراخ
  • 巴特乌拉赫

Country

Bad Urach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,831 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Urach (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 37 km
Karlsruhe ... 98 km
Augsburg ... 121 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Mannheim ... 133 km
Zürich ... 142 km
Nürnberg ... 171 km
Munich ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 198 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Köln ... 333 km
Milan ... 334 km
Wuppertal ... 354 km
Aachen ... 366 km
Düsseldorf ... 367 km
Dortmund ... 367 km
Bochum ... 373 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Essen ... 379 km
Mönchengladbach ... 380 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 380 km
Duisburg ... 387 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Bielefeld ... 396 km
Turin ... 401 km
Münster ... 408 km
Hannover ... 428 km
Prague ... 439 km
Dresden ... 447 km