Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchentellinsfurt, GermanyKirchentellinsfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchentellinsfurt Germany

What day is it in Kirchentellinsfurt right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kirchentellinsfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kirchentellinsfurt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirchentellinsfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kirchentellinsfurt
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Kirchentellinsfurt

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchentellinsfurt

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirkhentelinsfurt
  • Kirkhentellinsfurt
  • ji er xing te lin si fu er te
  • Кирхентелинсфурт
  • Кирхентеллинсфурт
  • Кірхентеллінсфурт
  • 基尔兴特林斯富尔特

Country

Kirchentellinsfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchentellinsfurt (Tübingen Region, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 28 km
Karlsruhe ... 80 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Mannheim ... 119 km
Zürich ... 137 km
Augsburg ... 142 km
Nürnberg ... 185 km
Wiesbaden ... 185 km
Munich ... 200 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Köln ... 318 km
Milan ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 340 km
Aachen ... 348 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Dortmund ... 355 km
Bochum ... 360 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 363 km
Mönchengladbach ... 364 km
Essen ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 366 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Verona ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Münster ... 397 km
Großzschocher ... 397 km
Kleinzschocher ... 398 km
Turin ... 399 km
Leipzig ... 403 km