Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Köngen, GermanyKöngenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKöngen Germany

What day is it in Köngen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Köngen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Köngen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Köngen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Köngen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Köngen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kengen
  • Kjongen
  • Koengen
  • Kongen
  • Kyongen
  • Köngen
  • ken gen
  • Кенген
  • Кёнген
  • Կյոնգեն
  • 肯根

Country

Köngen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Köngen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 19 km
Karlsruhe ... 85 km
Mannheim ... 115 km
Augsburg ... 128 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Nürnberg ... 162 km
Wiesbaden ... 178 km
Munich ... 187 km
Bonn ... 290 km
Köln ... 315 km
Wuppertal ... 335 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Düsseldorf ... 348 km
Aachen ... 350 km
Bochum ... 353 km
Milan ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Essen ... 359 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 360 km
Mönchengladbach ... 362 km
Duisburg ... 368 km
Bielefeld ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 379 km
Münster ... 387 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Turin ... 420 km
Prague ... 433 km
Dresden ... 437 km