Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Esslingen, GermanyEsslingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEsslingen Germany

What day is it in Esslingen right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Esslingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Esslingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Esslingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Esslingen
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Esslingen

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Esslingen

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehslingen-am-Nekkar
  • Eslinga
  • Eslingen
  • Esslingen
  • Esslingen am Neckar
  • Eszlingen
  • Eszlingen am Neckar
  • ZEB
  • Еслинген
  • Эслинген-ам-Неккар

Country

Esslingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

92,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Esslingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 12 km
Karlsruhe ... 78 km
Mannheim ... 107 km
Strasbourg ... 126 km
Augsburg ... 134 km
Nürnberg ... 163 km
Zürich ... 163 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Munich ... 194 km
Bonn ... 282 km
Köln ... 307 km
Wuppertal ... 327 km
Dortmund ... 339 km
Düsseldorf ... 340 km
Aachen ... 342 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Essen ... 351 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Mönchengladbach ... 354 km
Duisburg ... 360 km
Milan ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Leipzig ... 377 km
Münster ... 380 km
Hannover ... 401 km
Turin ... 424 km
Prague ... 436 km
Dresden ... 437 km