Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuffen, GermanyNeuffenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuffen Germany

What day is it in Neuffen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuffen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuffen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuffen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neuffen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Neuffen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nojfen
  • Nojffen
  • Noyfen
  • Noyffen
  • nuo yi fen
  • nwyfn
  • Нойфен
  • Нойффен
  • Нојфен
  • Նոյֆեն
  • نويفن
  • نویفن
  • 诺伊芬

Country

Neuffen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuffen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 30 km
Karlsruhe ... 93 km
Augsburg ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 126 km
Strasbourg ... 131 km
Zürich ... 147 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Munich ... 182 km
Wiesbaden ... 191 km
Bonn ... 302 km
Köln ... 326 km
Milan ... 341 km
Wuppertal ... 347 km
Aachen ... 360 km
Düsseldorf ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 360 km
Bochum ... 366 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 369 km
Essen ... 372 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 373 km
Mönchengladbach ... 373 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km
Leipzig ... 389 km
Münster ... 401 km
Turin ... 407 km
Hannover ... 421 km
Prague ... 438 km
Dresden ... 445 km