Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Metzingen, GermanyMetzingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMetzingen Germany

What day is it in Metzingen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Metzingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Metzingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Metzingen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Metzingen

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Metzingen

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mecingen
  • Mecingene
  • Mecyngen
  • Metcingen
  • Metsin'nken
  • mai qin gen
  • mtsyngn
  • mtznjn
  • Μέτσινγκεν
  • Метцинген
  • Мецинген
  • Мецынген
  • متزنجن
  • متسینگن
  • 麦琴根

Country

Metzingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Metzingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 29 km
Karlsruhe ... 88 km
Strasbourg ... 124 km
Mannheim ... 124 km
Augsburg ... 131 km
Zürich ... 142 km
Nürnberg ... 176 km
Munich ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 190 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Köln ... 324 km
Milan ... 339 km
Wuppertal ... 345 km
Aachen ... 356 km
Düsseldorf ... 357 km
Dortmund ... 359 km
Bochum ... 364 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 368 km
Essen ... 369 km
Mönchengladbach ... 370 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Duisburg ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 390 km
Leipzig ... 396 km
Münster ... 400 km
Turin ... 403 km
Hannover ... 424 km
Prague ... 446 km
Dresden ... 452 km