Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trochtelfingen, GermanyTrochtelfingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTrochtelfingen Germany

What day is it in Trochtelfingen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trochtelfingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trochtelfingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trochtelfingen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Trochtelfingen

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Trochtelfingen

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Trokhtel'fingen
  • Trokhtelfingen
  • te luo te er fen gen
  • trwkhtlfynghn
  • trwshtlfyngn
  • Трохтелфинген
  • Трохтельфинген
  • Трохтельфінген
  • تروختلفينغن
  • تروشتلفینگن
  • 特罗特尔芬根

Country

Trochtelfingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,638 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trochtelfingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 53 km
Karlsruhe ... 103 km
Zürich ... 118 km
Strasbourg ... 124 km
Augsburg ... 133 km
Mannheim ... 145 km
Munich ... 188 km
Nürnberg ... 194 km
Wiesbaden ... 211 km
Milan ... 313 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Köln ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 366 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Düsseldorf ... 377 km
Turin ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 381 km
Bochum ... 385 km
Mönchengladbach ... 388 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 389 km
Essen ... 390 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Duisburg ... 397 km
Bielefeld ... 414 km
Leipzig ... 417 km
Münster ... 423 km
Genoa ... 431 km
Hannover ... 449 km
Lyon ... 451 km