Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Riedlingen, GermanyRiedlingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRiedlingen Germany

What day is it in Riedlingen right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Riedlingen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Riedlingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Riedlingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Riedlingen
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Riedlingen

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Riedlingen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Redlinga
  • Ridlingen
  • li de lin gen
  • ridlingeni
  • ritoringen
  • rydlynghn
  • rydlyngn
  • Ридлинген
  • Рідлінген
  • Ռիդլինգեն
  • ريدلينغن
  • ریدلینگن
  • რიდლინგენი
  • リートリンゲン
  • 里德林根

Country

Riedlingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,394 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Riedlingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 74 km
Zürich ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 117 km
Karlsruhe ... 128 km
Strasbourg ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 168 km
Munich ... 169 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Wiesbaden ... 234 km
Milan ... 297 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Köln ... 367 km
Turin ... 369 km
Wuppertal ... 389 km
Aachen ... 397 km
Düsseldorf ... 401 km
Dortmund ... 404 km
Bochum ... 409 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 412 km
Mönchengladbach ... 413 km
Essen ... 414 km
Genoa ... 415 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 415 km
Leipzig ... 421 km
Duisburg ... 421 km
Bologna ... 430 km
Bielefeld ... 434 km
Münster ... 445 km
Prague ... 450 km