Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blaubeuren, GermanyBlaubeurenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBlaubeuren Germany

What day is it in Blaubeuren right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blaubeuren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Blaubeuren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blaubeuren
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Blaubeuren

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Blaubeuren

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blaubeuren Abbey
  • Blaubojren
  • Klasztor w Blaubeuren
  • bu lao bo yi lun
  • Блаубойрен
  • 布劳博伊伦

Country

Blaubeuren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blaubeuren (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 64 km
Augsburg ... 90 km
Karlsruhe ... 129 km
Munich ... 147 km
Zürich ... 152 km
Nürnberg ... 155 km
Mannheim ... 159 km
Strasbourg ... 165 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Milan ... 328 km
Bonn ... 334 km
Köln ... 359 km
Wuppertal ... 378 km
Leipzig ... 383 km
Dortmund ... 389 km
Düsseldorf ... 392 km
Aachen ... 395 km
Bochum ... 396 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 399 km
Essen ... 402 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Turin ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 406 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km
Duisburg ... 411 km
Prague ... 415 km
Münster ... 427 km
Dresden ... 430 km
Hannover ... 436 km