Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Süßen, GermanySüßenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSüßen Germany

What day is it in Süßen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Süßen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Süßen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Süßen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Süßen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Süßen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zisen
  • Zjusen
  • Zjussen
  • xu sen
  • zwsn
  • Зисен
  • Зюсен
  • Зюссен
  • زوسن
  • 叙森

Country

Süßen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,167 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Süßen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 48 km
Augsburg ... 98 km
Karlsruhe ... 115 km
Nürnberg ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 137 km
Munich ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 162 km
Zürich ... 174 km
Wiesbaden ... 196 km
Bonn ... 311 km
Köln ... 335 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Milan ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
Bochum ... 370 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 373 km
Aachen ... 374 km
Essen ... 377 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 382 km
Mönchengladbach ... 383 km
Duisburg ... 386 km
Münster ... 400 km
Prague ... 405 km
Hannover ... 407 km
Dresden ... 412 km
Turin ... 431 km