Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Abtsgmünd, GermanyAbtsgmündGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAbtsgmünd Germany

What day is it in Abtsgmünd right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Abtsgmünd to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Abtsgmünd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Abtsgmünd
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Abtsgmünd

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Abtsgmünd

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abtsgmind
  • Abtsgmjund
  • Abtsgmuend
  • Abtsgmünd
  • a bu ci ge ming de
  • abstwmand
  • Абтсгминд
  • Абтсгмюнд
  • ابستوماند
  • აბტსგმიუნდი
  • 阿布茨格明德

Country

Abtsgmünd is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,381 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Abtsgmünd (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 68 km
Augsburg ... 92 km
Nürnberg ... 106 km
Karlsruhe ... 129 km
Mannheim ... 140 km
Munich ... 151 km
Strasbourg ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Bonn ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Köln ... 332 km
Wuppertal ... 346 km
Dortmund ... 353 km
Bochum ... 362 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 366 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Essen ... 370 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Prague ... 378 km
Mönchengladbach ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 381 km
Dresden ... 382 km
Hannover ... 383 km
Milan ... 383 km
Münster ... 388 km
Turin ... 460 km