Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herbrechtingen, GermanyHerbrechtingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerbrechtingen Germany

What day is it in Herbrechtingen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herbrechtingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herbrechtingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herbrechtingen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Herbrechtingen

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Herbrechtingen

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerbrekhtingen
  • Kherbrekhtingen
  • hei er bu lei xi ting gen
  • hrbrshtynghn
  • hrbrshtyngn
  • Гербрехтінген
  • Хербрехтинген
  • هربرشتينغن
  • هربرشتینگن
  • 黑尔布雷希廷根

Country

Herbrechtingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,110 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herbrechtingen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Augsburg ... 65 km
Stuttgart ... 82 km
Nürnberg ... 117 km
Munich ... 124 km
Karlsruhe ... 149 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Zürich ... 190 km
Strasbourg ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Bonn ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Milan ... 357 km
Köln ... 363 km
Prague ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 386 km
Dresden ... 391 km
Bochum ... 394 km
Düsseldorf ... 395 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Bielefeld ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 402 km
Essen ... 402 km
Aachen ... 405 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Duisburg ... 413 km
Hannover ... 414 km
Münster ... 421 km
Turin ... 439 km