Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ulm, GermanyUlmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUlm Germany

What day is it in Ulm right now?

Tuesday (April 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ulm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ulm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ulm
Today, April 13, 2021

Sunrise Ulm

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Ulm

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oulm
  • Owlm
  • QUL
  • Ul'm
  • Ulm
  • Ulma
  • Ulmas
  • alm
  • awlm
  • ulleum
  • ulma
  • ulmi
  • urumu
  • wu er mu
  • xulm
  • Ουλμ
  • Улм
  • Ульм
  • Ուլմ
  • אולם
  • أولم
  • الم
  • اولم
  • उल्म
  • উল্‌ম
  • อุล์ม
  • ულმი
  • ウルム
  • 乌尔姆
  • 울름

Country

Ulm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

120,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ulm (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Augsburg ... 73 km
Stuttgart ... 78 km
Munich ... 130 km
Karlsruhe ... 144 km
Nürnberg ... 146 km
Zürich ... 162 km
Mannheim ... 172 km
Strasbourg ... 181 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Milan ... 330 km
Bonn ... 346 km
Köln ... 371 km
Leipzig ... 376 km
Wuppertal ... 389 km
Dortmund ... 398 km
Prague ... 401 km
Düsseldorf ... 404 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Aachen ... 408 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 409 km
Turin ... 410 km
Essen ... 413 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Dresden ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 422 km
Münster ... 436 km
Hannover ... 438 km