Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ehingen, GermanyEhingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEhingen Germany

What day is it in Ehingen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ehingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ehingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ehingen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ehingen

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Ehingen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egingen
  • Ehingen
  • Ehingen Donau
  • Ehingen an der Donau
  • Ehkhingen
  • Ekhingen
  • ai xin gen
  • anyngn
  • ayhnghn
  • ehingeni
  • Егінген
  • Ехинген
  • Эинген
  • Эхинген
  • Էհինգեն
  • إيهنغن
  • انینگن
  • ეჰინგენი
  • 埃欣根

Country

Ehingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,097 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ehingen (Tübingen Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 71 km
Augsburg ... 95 km
Karlsruhe ... 133 km
Zürich ... 138 km
Munich ... 149 km
Strasbourg ... 162 km
Mannheim ... 167 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Wiesbaden ... 231 km
Milan ... 313 km
Bonn ... 343 km
Köln ... 367 km
Wuppertal ... 387 km
Turin ... 390 km
Leipzig ... 398 km
Dortmund ... 399 km
Aachen ... 401 km
Düsseldorf ... 401 km
Bochum ... 406 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 409 km
Essen ... 412 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 414 km
Duisburg ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 424 km
Prague ... 425 km
Genoa ... 432 km
Bologna ... 437 km
Münster ... 439 km