Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vöhringen, GermanyVöhringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVöhringen Germany

What day is it in Vöhringen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vöhringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vöhringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vöhringen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Vöhringen

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Vöhringen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voehringen
  • Vöhringen

Country

Vöhringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vöhringen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 67 km
Stuttgart ... 92 km
Munich ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 152 km
Karlsruhe ... 157 km
Zürich ... 159 km
Mannheim ... 186 km
Strasbourg ... 190 km
Wiesbaden ... 247 km
Milan ... 318 km
Bonn ... 361 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Köln ... 385 km
Prague ... 401 km
Turin ... 402 km
Wuppertal ... 403 km
Dortmund ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 419 km
Bochum ... 421 km
Aachen ... 422 km
Dresden ... 423 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 425 km
Essen ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 428 km
Bologna ... 429 km
Ljubljana ... 431 km
Bielefeld ... 432 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Genoa ... 436 km