Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zusmarshausen, GermanyZusmarshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZusmarshausen Germany

What day is it in Zusmarshausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zusmarshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zusmarshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zusmarshausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Zusmarshausen

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Zusmarshausen

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cusmarsgauzen
  • Cusmarskhauzen
  • Zusmarshausen
  • chu si ma er si hao sen
  • Цусмарсгаузен
  • Цусмарсхаузен
  • Ցուսմարսհաուզեն
  • 楚斯马尔斯豪森

Country

Zusmarshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zusmarshausen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 25 km
Munich ... 84 km
Stuttgart ... 122 km
Nürnberg ... 123 km
Karlsruhe ... 188 km
Zürich ... 200 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Strasbourg ... 230 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Milan ... 343 km
Leipzig ... 354 km
Prague ... 358 km
Bonn ... 381 km
Dresden ... 385 km
Köln ... 404 km
Ljubljana ... 406 km
Wuppertal ... 419 km
Dortmund ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 433 km
Bochum ... 434 km
Bologna ... 434 km
Turin ... 435 km
Düsseldorf ... 436 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 438 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 442 km
Essen ... 443 km
Hannover ... 443 km
Aachen ... 446 km
Mönchengladbach ... 453 km