Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buttenwiesen, GermanyButtenwiesenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inButtenwiesen Germany

What day is it in Buttenwiesen right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Buttenwiesen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Buttenwiesen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buttenwiesen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Buttenwiesen
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Buttenwiesen

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Buttenwiesen

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Butenvisen
  • Buttenvizen
  • bu teng wei sen
  • bwtnwyzn
  • Бутенвисен
  • Буттенвизен
  • Буттенвізен
  • Բութենվիզեն
  • بوتنویزن
  • 布滕维森

Country

Buttenwiesen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,750 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Buttenwiesen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 30 km
Munich ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 99 km
Stuttgart ... 125 km
Karlsruhe ... 191 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Zürich ... 221 km
Strasbourg ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Leipzig ... 330 km
Prague ... 339 km
Dresden ... 363 km
Milan ... 366 km
Bonn ... 373 km
Köln ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 409 km
Dortmund ... 413 km
Ljubljana ... 413 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km
Hannover ... 423 km
Bochum ... 423 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 427 km
Düsseldorf ... 428 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 432 km
Essen ... 432 km
Aachen ... 442 km
Duisburg ... 444 km
Mönchengladbach ... 445 km
Münster ... 445 km