Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gersthofen, GermanyGersthofenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGersthofen Germany

What day is it in Gersthofen right now?

Saturday (February 24, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gersthofen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gersthofen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gersthofen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gersthofen
Today, February 24, 2024

Sunrise Gersthofen

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Gersthofen

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerstgofen
  • Gersthofen
  • Gerstkhofen
  • ge er si tuo fen
  • ghyrsthwfn
  • grshthwfn
  • Герстгофен
  • Герстхофен
  • Գերստհոֆեն
  • غيرستهوفن
  • گرشتهوفن
  • 格尔斯托芬

Country

Gersthofen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gersthofen (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 7 km
Munich ... 65 km
Nürnberg ... 115 km
Stuttgart ... 142 km
Karlsruhe ... 208 km
Zürich ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 226 km
Strasbourg ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Verona ... 330 km
Großzschocher ... 338 km
Prague ... 338 km
Kleinzschocher ... 339 km
Leipzig ... 343 km
Milan ... 353 km
Dresden ... 369 km
Ljubljana ... 391 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Graz ... 396 km
Köln ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 432 km
Bologna ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 436 km
Bielefeld ... 439 km
Vienna ... 441 km
Hannover ... 444 km
Bochum ... 446 km
Turin ... 449 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 450 km