Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erdweg, GermanyErdwegGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErdweg Germany

What day is it in Erdweg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erdweg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erdweg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erdweg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Erdweg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Erdweg

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrdveg
  • Erdveg
  • ai er de wei ge
  • ardwg
  • Ердвег
  • Эрдвег
  • Էրդվեգ
  • اردوگ
  • 埃尔德韦格

Country

Erdweg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erdweg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 31 km
Augsburg ... 33 km
Nürnberg ... 125 km
Stuttgart ... 178 km
Karlsruhe ... 244 km
Zürich ... 245 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 286 km
Wiesbaden ... 312 km
Prague ... 316 km
Leipzig ... 342 km
Dresden ... 357 km
Milan ... 358 km
Ljubljana ... 359 km
Vienna ... 406 km
Bologna ... 423 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Brno ... 435 km
Köln ... 451 km
Turin ... 461 km
Hannover ... 462 km
Wuppertal ... 463 km
Bielefeld ... 464 km
Bratislava ... 465 km
Zagreb ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 466 km
Genoa ... 472 km
Bochum ... 477 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 481 km