Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedberg, GermanyFriedbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedberg Germany

What day is it in Friedberg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Friedberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedberg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Friedberg

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Friedberg

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fribe
  • Fridberg
  • Friedberch
  • Friedberg bei Augsburg
  • frydbrg bayrn
  • frydbrgh
  • furitoberuku
  • Фридберг
  • Фрідберг
  • Ֆրիդբերգ
  • فريدبرغ
  • فریدبرگ، بایرن
  • フリートベルク

Country

Friedberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,189 People

Elevation above sea level

514m

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedberg (Swabia, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 8 km
Munich ... 54 km
Nürnberg ... 121 km
Stuttgart ... 152 km
Karlsruhe ... 219 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Strasbourg ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Prague ... 335 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Milan ... 350 km
Dresden ... 370 km
Ljubljana ... 380 km
Bonn ... 407 km
Bologna ... 426 km
Köln ... 430 km
Vienna ... 432 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Dortmund ... 448 km
Turin ... 448 km
Bielefeld ... 450 km
Hannover ... 453 km
Bochum ... 458 km
Brno ... 460 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 461 km
Düsseldorf ... 462 km
Genoa ... 465 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 466 km