Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hebertshausen, GermanyHebertshausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHebertshausen Germany

What day is it in Hebertshausen right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hebertshausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hebertshausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hebertshausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hebertshausen
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Hebertshausen

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Hebertshausen

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gebertsgauzen
  • Hebazausn
  • Hebertshauzen
  • Khebertskhauzen
  • hei bei er ci hao sen
  • hrbrtshawzn
  • Гебертсгаузен
  • Хебертсхаузен
  • Հեբերտսհաուզեն
  • هربرتسهاوزن
  • 黑贝尔茨豪森

Country

Hebertshausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,121 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hebertshausen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 19 km
Augsburg ... 47 km
Nürnberg ... 132 km
Stuttgart ... 191 km
Zürich ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 274 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Prague ... 309 km
Verona ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Großzschocher ... 339 km
Kleinzschocher ... 340 km
Leipzig ... 344 km
Graz ... 347 km
Ljubljana ... 347 km
Dresden ... 355 km
Milan ... 361 km
Vienna ... 393 km
Bologna ... 418 km
Brno ... 424 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Bratislava ... 452 km
Zagreb ... 453 km
Köln ... 464 km
Turin ... 466 km
Hannover ... 470 km
Genoa ... 473 km
Bielefeld ... 474 km