Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Moosinning, GermanyMoosinningGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMoosinning Germany

What day is it in Moosinning right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Moosinning to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Moosinning

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Moosinning
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Moosinning

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Moosinning

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mosining
  • Mozinning
  • mo xi ning ge
  • mwsynyng
  • Мозиннинг
  • Мозіннінг
  • Мосининг
  • موسینینگ
  • 莫西宁格

Country

Moosinning is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,166 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Moosinning (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 27 km
Augsburg ... 77 km
Nürnberg ... 144 km
Stuttgart ... 221 km
Zürich ... 282 km
Prague ... 287 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Mannheim ... 302 km
Ljubljana ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Leipzig ... 340 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Vienna ... 363 km
Milan ... 376 km
Brno ... 395 km
Bologna ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 422 km
Zagreb ... 428 km
Bonn ... 467 km
Hannover ... 481 km
Berlin ... 484 km
Turin ... 485 km
Genoa ... 486 km
Köln ... 489 km
Bielefeld ... 491 km
Florence ... 498 km
Wuppertal ... 499 km
Dortmund ... 500 km