Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vaterstetten, GermanyVaterstettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVaterstetten Germany

What day is it in Vaterstetten right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vaterstetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vaterstetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vaterstetten
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Vaterstetten

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Vaterstetten

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fatershteten
  • Fatershtetten
  • fa te er si te teng
  • wtrsttn
  • Фатерштетен
  • Фатерштеттен
  • وترستتن
  • 法特尔斯特滕

Country

Vaterstetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vaterstetten (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 16 km
Augsburg ... 76 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
Stuttgart ... 221 km
Zürich ... 270 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Prague ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 305 km
Ljubljana ... 315 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Milan ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 360 km
Dresden ... 361 km
Vienna ... 369 km
Bologna ... 399 km
Brno ... 406 km
Zagreb ... 421 km
Bratislava ... 428 km
Genoa ... 466 km
Turin ... 467 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Florence ... 478 km
Köln ... 496 km
Hannover ... 497 km
Berlin ... 504 km
Bielefeld ... 504 km
Wuppertal ... 507 km
Dortmund ... 510 km