Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sauerlach, GermanySauerlachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSauerlach Germany

What day is it in Sauerlach right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sauerlach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sauerlach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sauerlach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sauerlach
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Sauerlach

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Sauerlach

Sunset

8:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zauehrlakh
  • Zauerlakh
  • Zauerlax
  • sawyrlakh
  • shao ai er la
  • Зауерлах
  • Зауэрлах
  • Զաուերլախ
  • ساوئرلاخ
  • 绍埃尔拉

Country

Sauerlach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,991 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sauerlach (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 20 km
Augsburg ... 75 km
Nürnberg ... 170 km
Stuttgart ... 218 km
Zürich ... 258 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Mannheim ... 305 km
Ljubljana ... 311 km
Strasbourg ... 320 km
Prague ... 322 km
Milan ... 340 km
Wiesbaden ... 358 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Dresden ... 378 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Bologna ... 384 km
Brno ... 419 km
Zagreb ... 420 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Genoa ... 449 km
Turin ... 451 km
Florence ... 463 km
Bonn ... 475 km
Köln ... 498 km
Hannover ... 508 km
Wuppertal ... 511 km
Bielefeld ... 512 km
Dortmund ... 514 km
Berlin ... 521 km