Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waakirchen, GermanyWaakirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaakirchen Germany

What day is it in Waakirchen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waakirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waakirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waakirchen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waakirchen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Waakirchen

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaakirkhen
  • Vakirkhen
  • Vakirxen
  • wa ji xing
  • wakyrshn
  • Ваакірхен
  • Вакирхен
  • Վակիրխեն
  • واکیرشن
  • 瓦基兴

Country

Waakirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waakirchen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 41 km
Augsburg ... 91 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Stuttgart ... 229 km
Zürich ... 254 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Ljubljana ... 296 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Milan ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Prague ... 337 km
Bologna ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 374 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Dresden ... 397 km
Zagreb ... 407 km
Brno ... 425 km
Genoa ... 430 km
Turin ... 436 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Florence ... 441 km
Bonn ... 491 km
Köln ... 514 km
Wuppertal ... 528 km
Hannover ... 530 km
Dortmund ... 532 km
Bielefeld ... 532 km
Berlin ... 541 km