Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fischbachau, GermanyFischbachauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFischbachau Germany

What day is it in Fischbachau right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fischbachau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fischbachau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fischbachau
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Fischbachau

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Fischbachau

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fisbaxau
  • Fishbakhau
  • fyshbashaw
  • Фишбахау
  • Фішбахау
  • Ֆիշբախաու
  • فیشباشاو

Country

Fischbachau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fischbachau (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 55 km
Augsburg ... 111 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Ljubljana ... 275 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Prague ... 327 km
Milan ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 350 km
Vienna ... 358 km
Bologna ... 359 km
Zagreb ... 385 km
Dresden ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 395 km
Leipzig ... 400 km
Brno ... 407 km
Bratislava ... 416 km
Genoa ... 437 km
Florence ... 438 km
Turin ... 449 km
Bonn ... 511 km
Köln ... 534 km
Berlin ... 542 km
Hannover ... 542 km
Wuppertal ... 547 km
Bielefeld ... 548 km
Dortmund ... 551 km