Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rottach-Egern, GermanyRottach-EgernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRottach-Egern Germany

What day is it in Rottach-Egern right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rottach-Egern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rottach-Egern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rottach-Egern
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rottach-Egern

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Rottach-Egern

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rotakh-Egern
  • Rottakh-Egern
  • Rottakh-Ehgern
  • luo ta-ai ge er en
  • rwtakh-agrn
  • Ротах-Егерн
  • Роттах-Егерн
  • Роттах-Эгерн
  • Ռոթախ Էգերն
  • روتاخ-اگرن
  • 罗塔-埃格尔恩

Country

Rottach-Egern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,106 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rottach-Egern (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 52 km
Augsburg ... 103 km
Nürnberg ... 202 km
Stuttgart ... 240 km
Zürich ... 261 km
Ljubljana ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Milan ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Strasbourg ... 337 km
Prague ... 339 km
Bologna ... 354 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Wiesbaden ... 386 km
Zagreb ... 395 km
Dresden ... 402 km
Leipzig ... 405 km
Brno ... 421 km
Genoa ... 427 km
Bratislava ... 430 km
Florence ... 433 km
Turin ... 436 km
Bonn ... 503 km
Köln ... 526 km
Wuppertal ... 540 km
Hannover ... 541 km
Bielefeld ... 544 km
Dortmund ... 544 km
Berlin ... 548 km