Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brannenburg, GermanyBrannenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrannenburg Germany

What day is it in Brannenburg right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brannenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brannenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brannenburg
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Brannenburg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Brannenburg

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Branenburg
  • Brannaburg
  • Brannenburg
  • brannbwrg
  • bu la nen bao
  • Браненбург
  • Бранненбург
  • Բրանենբուրգ
  • براننبورگ
  • 布拉嫩堡

Country

Brannenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brannenburg (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 61 km
Augsburg ... 119 km
Nürnberg ... 206 km
Stuttgart ... 260 km
Ljubljana ... 268 km
Zürich ... 287 km
Prague ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 327 km
Milan ... 342 km
Vienna ... 347 km
Mannheim ... 349 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Bologna ... 363 km
Zagreb ... 377 km
Dresden ... 388 km
Brno ... 396 km
Leipzig ... 397 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Bratislava ... 404 km
Florence ... 441 km
Genoa ... 445 km
Turin ... 459 km
Bonn ... 518 km
Berlin ... 537 km
Köln ... 541 km
Wrocław ... 542 km
Hannover ... 544 km
Ostrava ... 547 km
Bielefeld ... 552 km