Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kitzbühel, AustriaKitzbühelAustria

What time is it?

Current local time inKitzbühel Austria

What day is it in Kitzbühel right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Vienna

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kitzbühel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kitzbühel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kitzbühel
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Kitzbühel

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kitzbühel

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kicbil
  • Kicbiuhelis
  • Kicbjuehl'
  • Kicbjuel
  • Kicbjuel'
  • Kitzbichl
  • Kitzbuehel
  • Kitzbühel
  • ji ci bi e er
  • kicheubwil
  • kittsubyuru
  • ktsbwyl
  • qyzbyl
  • Кицбил
  • Кицбюел
  • Кицбюэль
  • Кіцбюель
  • קיצביל
  • كتسبويل
  • キッツビュール
  • 基茨比厄爾
  • 키츠뷜

Country

Kitzbühel is a city in Austria.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Vienna.

Population

8,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kitzbühel (Politischer Bezirk Kitzbühel, Tyrol)

Munich ... 101 km
Augsburg ... 157 km
Ljubljana ... 229 km
Nürnberg ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 297 km
Zürich ... 308 km
Vienna ... 330 km
Prague ... 333 km
Bologna ... 336 km
Milan ... 337 km
Zagreb ... 339 km
Karlsruhe ... 363 km
Bratislava ... 385 km
Mannheim ... 387 km
Brno ... 389 km
Strasbourg ... 393 km
Dresden ... 411 km
Florence ... 414 km
Leipzig ... 429 km
Genoa ... 434 km
Wiesbaden ... 441 km
Turin ... 459 km
Budapest ... 532 km
Ostrava ... 540 km
Wrocław ... 548 km
Bonn ... 558 km
Berlin ... 565 km
Köln ... 581 km
Nice ... 582 km